Storage do not post

  • Lilith Kazzath

    IDENTITY

    NAME: Lilith

    SIGNIFICANCE: Loner

    ALIASES: Nope; might add later

    PREVIOUS NAMES: Notta


    GENDER: Female

    ORIENTATION: Hetero; not looking; may plot one-night-stands

    SPECIES/BREED: Demon bear


    AGE: Unknown

    DAY OF BIRTH: Unknown

    DAY OF CREATION:

    AGING RATE: 1 year/moon every 100 posts


    ALLEGIANCE: ??

    RANK: TBD

    LOYALTY: Loner

    BIRTHPLACE: Unknown


    APPEARANCE

    REFS: TBD

    OVERVIEW: Large bear with jet black fur and byzantium eyes. A demon's spiked tail in place of a normal bear's and medium length fur.


    BODY TYPE: Bulky, yet not as bulky as her brothers, father, basically the males of her family.

    PELT/TEXTURE: Soft and rough at the same time, jet black and medium length.

    EYES: Byzantium eyes with medium pupils. Always look like she's thinking of murdering or torturing...cause she is.


    SCENT: Blood, death, fire

    VOICE: What voice do you think of when you hear: "Bitch, I ain't gonna stand here and fight with you over this."

    SCARS: Not yet


    DISTINGUISHING FEATURES: Demon's tail and striking byzantium optics.

    ACCESSORIES: Not yet.


    CORES

    TRUE MORALITY: "What the hell are morals?"

    WANTED MORALITY: None

    ACTUAL MORALITY: None


    TRUE METHODS: Slow, bloody, painful.

    WANTED METHODS: Slow, bloody, painful.

    ACTUAL METHODS: Slow, bloody, painful. The bounce when she's gonna get caught.


    PERSONA


    WITH STRANGERS: Cold, introvert.

    WITH FRIENDS: Warm-ish (not really), teases them to no end.

    WITH ENEMIES: "Keep your friends close and your enemies closer."


    STRENGTHS: Not very easy to get in her head.

    WEAKNESSES: Stubborn and a bit of a stuck up bitch.


    FEARS: Exploring to learn.

    INSECURITIES: Exploring to learn.

    INTERESTS: Exploring to learn.

    SKILLS: Exploring to learn.


    BONDS

    PARENTS + RELATION: Eh.

    SIBLINGS + RELATION: Eh.


    MATES + RELATION: Nope!

    CHILDREN + RELATION: Nope!


    FRIENDS + RELATION: Notta!

    ENEMIES + RELATION: Notta!


    EXTENDED FAMILY + RELATION: Eh.

    SOCIAL CIRCLE + RELATION: Nope!


    HISTORY

    ONESHOTS/DEVELOPMENTS:

    - one

    - two

    ...


    PARENT'S STORY: TBD

    BIRTH: Unknown


    CHILDHOOD: Unknown; might fill in later.


    IMPORTANT EVENT + IMPACT: TBD

    IMPORTANT EVENT + IMPACT: TBD

    ...


    FUTURE PLOTS: TBD

    code by xredxpepperx

  • "Valeria"



    LYRICS && GENERAL


    — name

    Valeria

    — gender

    Female

    — pronouns

    She/her

    — age

    changes

    — sexuality

    Heterosexual

    — species

    Human

    — faceclaim

    answer



    LYRICS && PHYSICAL (Changes, but below is most common)

    large.jpg


    — body type

    Sleek, thin, small, 5'4"

    — voice

    smooth like honey, soft like cotton and warm as a mother's embrace, yet she has the uncanny ability to change it depending on the song and the original singer

    — scars

    Not yet, probably will earn some

    — aesthetics

    Almost inhumanly bright eyes and long hair (it comes to her knees)

    — accessories

    Nope

    — body modifications

    Notta




    LYRICS && PERSONA


    — strengths

    Usually quick and agile, good at hiding

    — weaknesses

    Naive, easy to get into her head, not very physically strong

    — fears

    Loved ones or friends dying or being hurt

    Werewolves

    — insecurities

    That she will be the reason someone gets hurt or dies

    — interests

    Stones

    — skills

    She's really good at singing

    — likes

    Stones, the color purple, the sunset

    — dislikes

    Bullies, werewolves



    template © blue ;

  • ~Absinthe~

  • GENERAL

    Kukan Luna

    Kukan, Luna, Lulu

    Wisp

    9/26

    Female

    Feminine

    Sanctuary


    PHYSICALITY

    BODY | Kitsune | HEALTH: 100%

    Kukan Luna takes on the form of a deceased kitsune.

    Nine fluffy tails. An almost transparent body that flickers between colors.

    Her build is lean and slick, built for agile manuvers and speed. You can see the faint traces of a large scar across her face and a few more across her neck and shoulder.

    PERSONALITY

    Kukan Luna is very chaotic. She has the personality traits of many different colors of wisps, so she flickers between those colors which is rare. Some of the traits she shows the most include those of black and white wisps.


    black wisps are serious and independent and very self

    contained. they aren't very big on attaching themselves to

    others, simply because they don't want to get hurt. they tend

    to shelter themselves behind apathy, appearing mysterious to

    outsiders. they like to be in control of themselves and of

    their surroundings, which makes change difficult for them, but they'll adapt.


    quick traits; serious, independent, self contained, detached,

    apathetic, mysterious, controlling, reluctantly adaptable,

    authoritative, stands up to the bully, perhaps shy when it

    comes to emotions, doesn't like losing control or appearing

    anything more than calm and collected


    white wisps appear to be shy and reserved, but don't be fooled,

    they have strong morals and beliefs!

    they are confident when in a good mood, yet self critical

    and a perfectionist when not. they are highly independent,

    and as such, they have troubles with expressing themselves.

    yet they are also thoughtful, and balanced, they just need to

    get out of their shells more!


    quick traits; sometimes self confident, high morals,

    may appear to be shy or reserved, self critical,

    independent, thoughtful, balanced, reluctant for change,

    isn't afraid to get the job done, don't mistake them for

    being a pacifist cause they'll show you wrong, persistent

    One of her theme songs